1. Home
  2. / Economy
  3. / How To Achieve R$ 10 Per Day In Passive Income
Reading time 4 min of reading Comments 0 comments

How To Achieve R$ 10 Per Day In Passive Income

Published on 26/07/2025 at 09:52
renda passiva
Foto: Reprodução
Be the first to react!
React to this article

See How to Invest in Real Estate Funds to Achieve R$ 10 Daily Passive Income, Starting with Little and Ensuring Monthly Results.

The pursuit of passive income is a common goal for those who wish to have more financial freedom.

The proposal to earn R$ 10 per day may seem small, but it is an important starting point for building a solid investment base.

The most important thing is to understand that passive income is different from active income, as it does not require direct effort to be generated.

Therefore, the idea is simple: to build a portfolio that produces consistent results without relying on hours of work.

Additionally, passive income offers something that is often more valuable than money itself: time.

While in active income you need to work every day to receive the salary, in passive income the money comes in automatically.

This freedom is what allows you to plan for the future more calmly and think long-term.

Why Real Estate Funds Are Strategic

One of the most accessible ways to build passive income is through real estate funds.

These funds allow anyone to buy small parts of real properties and receive rents proportional to the shares acquired.

With this, there is no need to invest large amounts as with the purchase of an entire property.

In the cited example, two real estate funds were used to achieve R$ 10 per day, or R$ 300 per month, in passive income.

LVBI11

The first is LVBI11, which invests in logistics warehouses and currently costs about R$ 104.47 per share, paying an average annual yield of 9.36%.

By dividing this rate by 12 months, the monthly return is around 0.78%.

This means that those who buy a share receive, already in the following month, a proportional rent, such as R$ 0.75 per share.

KNSC11

The second fund is KNSC11, known as a paper fund.

It invests in Real Estate Receivables Certificates (CRI) and lends money to the real estate sector, receiving interest as a return.

Its price is more accessible, around R$ 8.87 per share, with an average annual yield of 12.53%, or approximately 1.04% per month.

This difference in profitability occurs because paper funds do not own physical properties, requiring constant reinvestment to maintain growth.

How Much Is Necessary to Invest

To reach the goal of R$ 300 per month, the strategy would be to invest in 145 shares of LVBI11, which cost around R$ 15,148.15 and pay approximately R$ 108.75 per month, and 2,100 shares of KNSC11, which cost around R$ 18,627.00 and pay approximately R$ 193.72 per month.

This results in a total amount of approximately R$ 33,775.15.

With this amount, it is possible to ensure an average of R$ 10 per day in dividends, completely tax-free.

Many beginners consider this investment high, but it is important to compare it with physical properties.

A house valued at R$ 80,000, for example, would hardly generate rent higher than R$ 300 monthly. Therefore, investing in real estate funds can be more advantageous and less bureaucratic.

Difference to Fixed Income

Another important point is the comparison with fixed-income investments. Some securities, such as LCAs, may offer a nominal yield of 13% per year.

However, it is necessary to discount inflation. With accumulated inflation at 4.83%, the real yield falls to 8.48% per year.

In real estate funds, the yields already consider this correction automatically, in addition to providing the appreciation of shares.

Therefore, analyzing only the gross yield number can lead to incorrect conclusions.

The investor needs to observe the details, such as the tax exemption, the liquidity of the shares, and the potential for appreciation over time.

Accessibility and Immediate Start

Another advantage of real estate funds is the ease of starting with low amounts.

Anyone with just R$ 100 can already buy a share of funds like LVBI11 and receive dividends the following month.

The recommended brokerages are Banco Inter and Nubank, but any brokerage can be used. The most important thing is to take the first step, even if the initial amount is small.

Additionally, understanding the difference between brick-and-mortar funds and paper funds is fundamental.